www.goldworldprice.comsitemap
Gold Rates & Silver Rate from major cities of India

A year by year reference of the daily Gold Price in India and history of Gold Rates in India
Dec 19, 2014

Latest Gold Price For Today In Indian Rupee (INR)

TypeCityGold 10GMSilver 1KG
24CaratChennai27230.0036635.00
24CaratMumbai27250.0036635.00
24CaratDelhi27130.0036635.00
24CaratKolkata27200.0036635.00
24CaratHyderabad27,185.0036,460.00
24CaratKerala27,025.0036,318.00
Find Today's current Gold Rates in India and History of gold rate in major cities of India like Mumbai, Chennai, Bangalore, Kerala, Goa, Rajasthan and Hyderabad at goldworldprice.com Gold rate Section view the online live Bullion prices (24 carat gold rates, 22 carat gold rate) of India in Indian Rupees (INR), Gram and per tola. Here you can also find gold price chart and current silver rates (silver bullion prices) goldrates.

Last 3 Months 24 Carat Per Grams Gold Price Chart in Indian Rupess
There are many reasons for which Gold is regarded as one of the most popular precious metal in the world. No matter where you live you have similar craving for gold and you want to own it for many purposes. Some of the folks are interested to preserve gold just for investment purpose. The same trend is seen the people living in India. However the major part of Economy is their industry but gold also contribute in economy of India. There are numerous uses of Gold that enhance its value among people. The chief uses of gold include gold plating, utensils, jewels, gold foils, sheets and many more other uses. As gold is considered as a symbol of elegance and purity therefore it is used in medals that are specified for winner of any competition all over the world. We cannot enlist all uses of gold all at once just because of massive number of uses of Gold. If we specifically talk about India people are eager to purchase gold in order to preserve their savings as Gold is the best way of preserving your money. For the folks living in India we provide the latest rates of Gold in India. We provide you the daily updates price of Gold in Bermuda and also we offer the rates of Gold in India in past 30 days so you can relate the trends of gold rate changes. The rates of Gold are provided for all available purity levels including 12K, 18K, 22K, 24K gold.

Goldworldprice.com provides the rates only for the purpose of information. Therefore any information from goldworldprice.com you relate anywhere will be strictly at your own risk.