Gold Rates & Silver Rate from major cities of India

A year by year reference of the daily Gold Price in India and history of Gold Rates in India
Apr 24, 2014

Latest Gold Price For Today In Indian Rupee (INR)

TypeCityGold 10GMSilver 1KG
24CaratChennai29510.0042855.00
24CaratMumbai29390.0042855.00
24CaratDelhi29630.0042855.00
24CaratKolkata30110.0042855.00
24CaratHyderabad29,465.0042,680.00
24CaratKerala29,305.0042,538.00
Find Today's current Gold Rates in India and History of gold rate in major cities of India like Mumbai, Chennai, Bangalore, Kerala, Goa, Rajasthan and Hyderabad at goldworldprice.com Gold rate Section view the online live Bullion prices (24 carat gold rates, 22 carat gold rate) of India in Indian Rupees (INR), Gram and per tola. Here you can also find gold price chart and current silver rates (silver bullion prices) goldrates.

Last 3 Months 24 Carat Per Grams Gold Price Chart in Indian Rupess

Goldworldprice.com provides the rates only for the purpose of information. Therefore any information from goldworldprice.com you relate anywhere will be strictly at your own risk.